Round 7 On-Air Coverage

Check out the times

Round 7 On-Air Coverage

Triple M Footy National Coverage

Friday 5 May

St Kilda v GWS (ES)

Luke Darcy, Mark Howard, Chris Judd, Luke Hodge, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Saturday 6 May

North Melbourne v Adelaide (BA)

Dale Lewis, Barry Denner, Rhett Biglands

Collingwood v Carlton (MCG)

James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Nathan Brown, Damian Barrett, Neroli Meadows, Dr Rohan White, Ash Chua

Port Adelaide v West Coast (AO)

Chris Dittmar, Brenton Yates, Warren Tredrea, Tyson Edwards

Gold Coast v Geelong (MS)

Sam Hargreaves, Richard Champion, Peter Everitt, Belinda Mellen

Western Bulldogs v Richmond (ES)

Wayne Schwass, Nathan Brown, Brendan Fevola, Daisy Pearce, Sarah Faour, Ash Chua

Sunday 7 May

Sydney v Brisbane Lions (SCG)

Liam Flanagan, Brad Seymour, Jude Bolton, Troy Luff

Melbourne v Hawthorn (MCG)

Mark Howard, Wayne Schwass, Wayne Carey, Paul Roos, Jay Clark, Michael Roberts, Ash Chua

Fremantle v Essendon (DS)

Dennis Cometti, Lachy Reid, Andrew Embley, Tania Armstrong



Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time) 

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             6p – 11p

Saturday 6 May             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               12p – 5:10p

Saturday 6 May             Pt Adelaide v West Coast, AO                             5:10p – 7:20p

Saturday 6 May             Western Bulldogs v Richmond, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 7 May               Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG                              1p – 6p

Sunday 7 May               Fremantle v Essendon, DS (2nd half)                   6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 6 May             North Melbourne v Adelaide, BA                         11:30a – 4p

Saturday 6 May             Pt Adelaide v West Coast, AO                             4p – 6:50p

Saturday 6 May             Western Bulldogs v Richmond, ES                       6:50p – 10p

Sunday 7 May               Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG                              12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 7 May               Fremantle v Essendon, DS (2nd half)                   5:30p – 7p

 

Triple M FM Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 6 May             Western Bulldogs v Richmond, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 7 May               Sydney v Brisbane, SCG                                     1p – 4p            

 

Triple M Digital Sydney (NSW time)

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             7:35p – 11p

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Sunday 7 May               Sydney v Brisbane, SCG                                     1p – 4p

 

Gold FM Gold Coast (QLD time)

Saturday 6 May             Gold Coast Suns v Geelong, MS                          7p – 10:30p

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time)

Saturday 6 May             Pt Adelaide v West Coast, AO                             2:30p – 5:20p

Sunday 7 May               Fremantle v Essendon, DS                                  2p – 5:30p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Eastern

 

Triple M Hobart, Triple M Albury, Triple M Bendigo, Triple M Mildura, Triple M Shepparton, Hit Warragul

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             6p – 11p

Saturday 6 May             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               12p – 5:10p

Saturday 6 May             Pt Adelaide v West Coast, AO                             5:10p – 7:20p

Saturday 6 May             Western Bulldogs v Richmond, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

Sunday 7 May               Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG                              1p – 6p

Sunday 7 May               Fremantle v Essendon, DS (2nd half)                   6p – 7:30p

 

Triple M Wagga, Triple M Griffith

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             6p – 11p

Saturday 6 May             Collingwood v Carlton, MCG                               12p – 5:10p

Saturday 6 May             Pt Adelaide v West Coast, AO                             5:10p – 7:20p

Saturday 6 May             Western Bulldogs v Richmond, ES                       7:20p – 10:30p

 

Triple M Coffs Harbour, Triple M Port Macquarie, Triple M Toowoomba, Triple M Maryborough/Fraser Coast, Triple M Gladstone, Triple M Rockhampton, Triple M Cairns, Triple M Mackay, 4TO Townsville, 2GO Gosford

Sunday 7 May               Sydney v Brisbane, SCG                                     1p – 4p

 

106.3 MIX Canberra

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             7:35p – 11p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Central

 

Triple M Mt Gambier

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             5:30p – 10:30p

Saturday 6 May             North Melbourne v Adelaide, BA                         11:30a – 4p

Saturday 6 May             Pt Adelaide v West Coast, AO                             4p – 6:50p

Saturday 6 May             Western Bulldogs v Richmond, ES                       6:50p – 10p

Sunday 7 May               Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG                              12:30p – 5:30p

Sunday 7 May               Fremantle v Essendon, DS (2nd half)                   5:30p – 7p

 

Regional Broadcasts - Western

 

Triple M WA (Albany, Bridgetown, Busselton, Bunbury, Collie, Esperance, Kalgoorlie, Katanning, Merredin, Narrogin, Northam)

Friday 5 May                 St Kilda v GWS, ES                                             4p – 9p

Saturday 6 May             Pt Adelaide v West Coast, AO                             2:30p – 5:20p

Sunday 7 May               Fremantle v Essendon, DS                                  2p – 5:30p

;